Twenty Clubs
Premier League · 2026/27

Premier League form, home and away tables

The form guide over the last five games, plus the home-only and away-only tables.

Three more ways to read the 2026/27 season: the form table ranked on each club's last five results, and the home and away tables built only from games at each ground. All of it updates as results come in.

 

Form table: the last five games

#ClubLast 5 ptsFormTotal
1MCIMan City15WWWWW15
2ARSArsenal12WWWLW15
3BHABrighton10LDWWW13
4LIVLiverpool9DDWDW9
5EVEEverton9WDDDW9
6HULHull City8WWDDL8
7NEWNewcastle8DWDLW8
8BREBrentford7DDDWD10
9CHEChelsea7WLDLW10
10LEELeeds6DDWDL9
11IPSIpswich6LLWLW9
12MUNMan Utd6WDLDD6
13NFONott'm Forest5LDDWL5
14AVLAston Villa5LDLWD5
15CRYCrystal Palace4LLWLD4
16SUNSunderland4WDLLL4
17BOUBournemouth3DDDLL3
18TOTSpurs3LDDLD3
19COVCoventry3LLLLW3
20FULFulham2LLDDL2

Home table

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1ARSArsenal330072+59
2MCIMan City330084+49
3BHABrighton321081+77
4BREBrentford321071+67
5CHEChelsea3210116+57
6EVEEverton321052+37
7IPSIpswich32014406
8LEELeeds312052+35
9NEWNewcastle312065+15
10MUNMan Utd311164+24
11HULHull City211020+24
12SUNSunderland310214−33
13LIVLiverpool20202202
14BOUBournemouth302134−12
15FULFulham301257−21
16AVLAston Villa301235−21
17NFONott'm Forest301202−21
18TOTSpurs301225−31
19CRYCrystal Palace200237−40
20COVCoventry200206−60

Away table

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1LIVLiverpool321052+37
2BHABrighton3201104+66
3MCIMan City220051+46
4ARSArsenal32013306
5NFONott'm Forest211043+14
6HULHull City31114404
7LEELeeds31113304
8CRYCrystal Palace311134−14
9AVLAston Villa311136−34
10BREBrentford30305503
11NEWNewcastle210134−13
12IPSIpswich310258−33
13CHEChelsea310247−33
14COVCoventry310214−33
15EVEEverton20201102
16MUNMan Utd302135−22
17TOTSpurs302114−32
18FULFulham301213−21
19SUNSunderland301258−31
20BOUBournemouth301249−51

More of the season